Members

Officers

Role Parliamentary Officers
Chair:

Barry Sheerman, MP

Labour

Vice-Chairs:

Jim Fitzpatrick MP

Labour

Sir Peter Bottomley MP

Conservative

 

Stephen Hammond MP

Conservative

 

Wayne David MP

Labour

The Viscount Simon

Labour Peer

Baroness Jones of Mouslecoomb

Green Party Peer

Members of Parliament

 

Member of Parliament Constituency
Stuart Andrew MP Conservative, Pudsey
Richard Burden Labour, Birmingham, Northfield
Ruth Cadbury Labour, Brentford and Isleworth
Mary Glindon Labour, North Tyneside
Lilian Greenwood Labour, Nottingham South
Drew Hendry MP SNP, Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Simon Hoare Conservative, North Dorset
Susan Elan Jones Labour, Clwyd South
Karin Smyth Labour, Bristol South
Iain Stewart Conservative, Milton Keynes South
Derek Thomas Conservative, St Ives
Martin Vickers Conservative, Cleethorpes
Dr Sarah Woollaston Conservative, Totnes
Daniel Zeichner Labour, Cambridge

Peers

Peers
Lord Bradshaw
Lord Berkeley OBE
Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe
Lord Brookman
Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town
Baroness Masham of Ilton
The Rt Hon. Lord Whitty
The Rt Hon. the Lord Robertson of Port Ellen KT

 

MPs Subscribed

MPs subscribed to Newsletter

Dianne Abbott MP Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Adam Afriyie MP Windsor
Peter Aldous MP Waveney
Graham Allen MP Nottingham North
David Amess MP Southend West
Stuart Andrew MP Pudsey
Bob Blackman MP Harrow East
Sir Peter Bottomley MP Worthing West
Richard Burden MP Birmingham, Northfield
Tom Brake MP Carshalton and Wallington
Julian Brazier Canterbury
Ruth Cadbury Brentford and Isleworth
Alun Cairns MP Vale of Glamorgan
Jenny Chapman MP Darlington
Rosie Cooper MP West Lancashire
Tracy Crouch MP Chatham and Aylesford
John Cryer MP Leyton and Wanstead
Philip Dunne MP Ludlow
Mark Durkan MP Foyle
Jane Ellison MP Battersea
Louise Ellman MP Liverpool, Riverside
Charlie Elphicke MP Dover
Jim Fitzpatrick MP Poplar and Limehouse
Robert Flello Stoke-on-Trent South
Paul Flynn MP Newport West
Mark Garnier MP Wyre Forest
David Gauke MP South West Hertfordshire
Mary Glindon North Tyneside
Helen Goodman MP Bishop Auckland
Mr Robert Goodwill MP Scarborough and Whitby
James Gray MP North Wiltshire
Chris Grayling MP Epsom and Ewell
Lillian Greenwood Nottingham South
Andrew Griffiths MP Burton
Damien Green MP Ashford
Stephen Hammond MP Wimbledon
Rebecca Harris MP Castle Point
Sir Alan Haselhurst MP Saffron Walden
Simon Hoare North Dorset
Philip Hollobone MP Kettering
Sir Gerald Howarth MP Aldershot
David Jones MP Clwyd West
Susan Elan Jones Clwyd South
Barbara Keeley MP Worsley and Eccles South
Tim Loughton MP East Worthing and Shoreham
Karl McCartney MP Lincoln
Alasdair McDonnell MP Belfast South
Pat McFadden MP Wolverhampton South East
Angus Brendan MacNeil MP Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Jason McCartney Clone Valley
Mark Menzies MP Fylde
Penny Mordaunt MP Portsmouth North
David Mundell MP Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Andrew Murrison MP South West Wiltshire
Eric Pickles MP Brentwood and Ongar
Mark Pritchard MP The Wrekin
Angela Smith MP Penistone and Stocksbridge
Andrew Smith MP Oxford East
Iain Stewart MP Milton Keynes South
Mr Barry Sheerman MP Huddersfield
Alec Shelbrooke MP Elmet and Rothwell
Karin Smyth Bristol South
Iain Stewart Milton Keynes South
Graham Stringer MP Blackley and Broughton
Martin Vickers Cleethorpes
Dr Sarah Woollaston Totnes
Daniel Zeichner Cambridge